2017  Summer League Runner Ups

2017 Summer League Champs

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​


Richardson Hoops Summer League Team Standings




East Division


TeamOverall WinsOverall LossesConference WinsConference Losses


Northside Boyz

4430

Team Elite

3412

Trooper Thorns

3411

Team Storm

2513






West Division


TeamOverall WinsOverall LossesConference WinsConference Losses


Team Doyle

8030


Reading Finest

6220


Team Tubby

2513


Greater Reading Mental Health Alliance

1613








​​ Summer League Schedule 2018


DateTimeTeamVSTeamWinnerLoser
06/18/186pmTeam StormvsGRMHA

Team Storm

49 OT

GRMHA

44

7pmReading FinestvsNorthside Boyz

Reading Finest

70


Northside Boyz

63


06/20/186pmGRMHAvsTeam Tubby

GRMHA

57



Team Tubby

47




7pmTeam DoylevsTeam Elite

Team Doyle

61

Team Elite

35

8pmTeam StormvsNorthside Boyz

Northside

Boyz

81

Team Storm

71



9pmReading Finest vsTrooper Thorns

Reading Finest

62


Trooper Thorns

53


06/25/186pmReading FinestvsGRMHA

Reading Finest

​71

GRMHA

66



7pmNorthside FinestvsTeam Doyle

Team Doyle

74


Northside Boyz

52


8pmTeam Tubby vsTeam Elite

Team Elite

81

Team Tubby

77

06/27/186pmTeam ElitevsTeam Storm

Team Storm

83 OT

Team Elite

79 OT


7pmTeam DoylevsTrooper Thorns

Team Doyle

45


Trooper Thorns

44


8pmReading FinestvsTeam Tubby

Reading Finest

55

Team Tubby

52


9pmGRMHAvsNorthside Boyz

Northside Boyz

59

GRMHA

56


06/28/186pmGRMHAvsTrooper ThornsRescheduled

7pmTeam DoylevsTeam Storm

Team Doyle

75


Team Storm

65


8pmNorthside BoyzvsTeam Tubby

Team Tubby

76



Northside Boyz

69




9pmReading FinestvsTeam Elite

Team Elite

103

Reading Finest

75

07/09/186pmTeam DoylevsGRMHA

Team Doyle

66

GRMHA

48


7pmNorthside BoyzvsTeam Elite

Northside Boyz

96

Team Elite

80



8pmTeam StormvsReading Finest

Reading Finest

83

Team Storm

70



9pmTeam DoylevsTeam Tubby

Team Doyle

15

Team Tubby

0

07/11/186pmTeam TubbyvsTeam Doyle

Team Doyle

82

Team Tubby

65


7pmNorthside BoyzvsReading Finest

Reading Finest

66


Northside Boyz

64




8pmTeam StormvsTrooper Thorns

Trooper Thorns

65

Team Storm

58



9pmTrooper ThornsvsTeam Elite

Team Elite

63


Trooper Thorns

54

07/12/186pmTeam DoylevsTeam Elite

Team Doyle

88

Team Elite

75


7pmGRMHAvsTeam Tubby

Team Tubby

68

GRMHA

49


8pmReading FinestvsTrooper Thorns

Trooper Thorns

67

Reading Finest

63



9pmNorthside BoyzvsTeam Storm

Northside Boyz

93


Team Storm

84



07/16/186pmTeam Tubby vsTeam Storm


7pmTeam DoylevsReading Finest


8pmGRMHAvsTeam Elite

07/18/186pmTrooper ThornsvsTeam Tubby


7pmTeam StormvsReading Finest


8pmNorthside BoyzvsTrooper Thorns


9pmGRMHAvsTeam Elite

07/19/186pmTeam ElitevsTrooper Thorns


7pmGRMHAvsTeam Storm


8pmTrooper ThornsvsTeam Tubby


9pmTeam DoylevsNorthside Boyz

07/23/18 Playoffs7pmTBDvsTBD


8pmTBDvsTBD

07/25/18 Championship7pmTBDvsTBD



Top 4 Teams Make Playoffs





League Rules


Click Here






All Games Played At


Reading Intermediate High School

215 N 12th Street

Reading, Pa 19604













​​College/Adult Division 2018